• Simple Item 7
  • Simple Item 6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

GRCA National Specialty - Senior Qualifiers: 56 entered, 5 scratched, 29 qualified
Judges: Kevin McLaren & Phyllis Giroux

2. TOPBRASS DOWN IN THE BOONDOCKS JH WC (Sinclair)
3. BLUEPRINTS FIRST DELIGHT JH WCX RN (Sharp)
6. HEADS UP ALL ABOARD ** (Frizell)
8. STORM WARNINGS MOLLY MORGAN (Sinclair)
12. RED HOT FIREBIRD SH CGC WCX (Moore)
13. OTCH GAYLAN’S MAGIC ELIXER JH OM UDX WC (Clark)
15. RIPPLING RUN BLUE RIBBON’S KISS ME CDX CGC MH WCX (Coleman)
17. EMELINE’S HOOK LINE AND SINKER CD JH BN CA CGC MX MXJ PCD XF WC (Salemi)
18. HIGH TIMES WHISKEY BACK JH (Porucznik)
19. HILLOCK’S TROPICAL RAIN FOREST CD JH BN CGCA RE WCX (Tomlinson)
20. GAYLAN’S CAOIMHE OF MY HEART UDX OM1 JH WC (Dury)
22. MORNINGSTAR WATER MARKER WCX (Pastor)
24. RIO’S PARK AND RIDE (Weinmann)
25. SUREFIRE MY ARMANI AT JBOO JH (Booher)
27. WEEBE’S I CAN’T DRIVE 55 JH (Kopp)
28. TURBO EXPLOSION’S HIDE YOUR HEART SPITFIRE SH CGC OA OAJ WCX (Woods)
31. ZANIRI’S TEAR’N UP THE BORDER CD VCD1 JH NAJ OA TD (Comp-Zelles)
32. PEMBERLY’S UN FLAMBEAU WC (Kanouse)
35. SPORTING GOLD HOPES ‘N’ DREAMS (Sawdo)
43. THUNDERSTRUCK SOME LIKE IT HOT JH (Falter)
45. SUNFIRE’S HUSTLER MH MX MXJ RE UD WCX (Book)
46. MORNINGSTAR HICKORY WIND CD WC (McConnell)
48. NEVERSINK’S ROAD TO BELVEDERE MH *** (Drager)
49. WYNWOOD FETCH ‘UM UP JH WC (Haas)
50. HEADS UP I’M YOUR WING MAN JH WC (Turgeon)
51. GOLDENRUN’S OUTLAW ON THE LOOSE (Wieder)
52. TURBO TWILIGHT’S HOLLIDAY SHARP SHOOTIN SPITFIRE JH CGC OA OAJ WCX (Woods)
53. WEEBE TECHY INNOVATIONS JH (Baker)
54. HR MORNINGSTAR IT HAS 2 B GOOD CD JH CGC NJP WCX (Stankovics)

GRCA National Specialty - Master B Qualifiers: 58 entered, 3 scratched, 27 qualified
Judges: Clay Hasty & Stacy Overcash

1. TOPBRASS GOTTA LOVETT CD AXJ MH OF *** WCX (Swift)
2. STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD (Roberts/Blom)
4. HEADS UP BEND THE RAILS SH WCX (Frizell)
9. WAKEMUP WILD CHILD CDX MH NF OA OAJ ** WCX (Turgeon)
10. SUNFIRE BERETTA SILVER HAWK OF HIGH FARMS MH 12 WCX (Worrest)
13. PORJAY’S LONG MAY YOU RUN MH WCX (Moffett)
20. TOPBRASS U AND TEQUILA MAKE ME CRAZY MH WCX (Long/Mertens)
25. MORNINGSTAR JUST DO IT CDX SH CCA (Pastor/Leach)
27. STORM WARNINGS MOLLY MORGAN (Sinclair)
28. SUNFIRE’S LONG HOT SUMMER CDX CGC MH RN WCX (Book/Biewer)
30. TOPBRASS CITY LIMITS CD MH RE *** WCX (Swift)
31. TOPBRASS PRETTY LTL SUPED UP 4WD MH *** WCX (Long/Mertens)
33.SUNFIRE’S RED SAVINA MH WCX (Ward)
34. PORJAY’S WISHIN FOR GOOD KARMA MH WCX(Jordan-MacLean)
37. TOP FLIGHT’S CAYUGA KLINGON MH WCX (Lynn)
40. WEEBE SAWTOOTH’S SIC’EMMORE MH WCX (Rice)
42. FC AFC TOPBRASS NO TIME TO PAWS SH (Fuller)
45. WEEBE ADIRONDAC’S ONE WILD RIDE MH (Baker/Lehr)
46. MARATHON’S BEING JUST JACK MH MX MXJ ** WCX (Hollander)
47. BRAVHART KC RUN FOR THE BORDER QA2 SH (Fuller)
48. TOPBRASS MISCHIEF MAKER MH (Baker)
49. ST JUDE’S AUTUMN FIELD POPPY MH CGC (McKane)
50. IN-TRANSIT MH 25 (Baker/Lehr)
51. KC EYES OF AUGUSTUS SH *** (Fuller)
53. ADIRONDAC’S WEEBE PUT’N A HEX ON YOU CDX MH50 OA OAJ OF RE (Baker/Lehr)
55. GAYLAN’S CHADDSFORD SUNSET MH MX MXJ XF WCX (Wieder)
57. AUTUMN’S SUNKA LUTA SIOUX SH JH CGC (McKane)

GRCA National Specialty - Master A Qualifiers: 61 entered, 2 scratched, 37 qualified
Judges: Michelle Love and Rick Vaughan

1. WHERE THERE’S SMOKE THERE’S FIRE (Staszko)
2. ZANIRI KICK IT UP A NOTCH CD (Kinney)
4. HAPPYDAUGH STRIKES GOLD MH *** WCX (Strathern)
6. GAYLAN’S SORCERER’S APPRENTICE GO CDX MH WCX (Masuca/Rebbeck)
7. FIRESIDE’S QUICK ON THE DRAW MH NAJ OA UD WCX (Falter)
9. OLD LYME’S AMIABLE CHESTER SH WCX (Kuegler)
10. INDIAN CREEK MAJESTIC CRIMSON ROSE CCA MH *** WCX (Ellis)
11. HUNT’S STEELE SINGLE REED SH (Hunt)
12. ZANIRI’S FULL TILT (Kinney/Highton)
13. WEEBE CELTIC LEGEND SH BN RN WC (Dunseith/Baker)
14. HAPPPYDAUGH’S A CUT ABOVE CCA MH *** WCX (Strathern)
17. PEE DEE GARDEN OF HOPE SH (Smith)
20. TQ ESSEX MH WCX (Kuegler)
23. TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH WCX (Rubrecht)
25. TALIN ZANIRI FROZEN CONCENTRATE CD ** WCX(Kinney/Wiacek)
26. PEMBERLEY’S A WALK IN THE WOODS CD GN SH WCX (Kanouse)
29. BEAVERDAM DIVERSIFIER MH (Selby/Carter)
31. MACH GAYAN’S BORN ON THE 4TH OF JULY CAA MH MJB MXB OF WCX (Wisniewski/Stepczuk)
32. TANGO DAUNINGE SUNSHINE ON A CLOUDY DAY CD AJP AXP MH RE WCX(Haas)
35. FIRESIDE MILLPOND SOMETHINGROYAL SH ** WCX (Johnson)
38. YOU HAVE GOT TO BE KIDDING CDX CGC MH50 NA NAJ RE *** WCX (Sokohl)
41. ROUX’S STEAMIN’ RED HOT BLUES RAE, AX, AXJ CDX, CGC MH 50 OF (Sokohl)
42. TURBO SMOKE’N KHAOTIC EXPLOSION CD MH ** WCX (Rubrecht/Rodriquez)
43. SEMPER FIREBIRD CDX MH (Day)
44. TAKEFLIGHT’S BRAZEN WARBIRD MH WCX (Congdon)
45. NEVERSINK SCOOTER OF THE ELK CD MH WCX (Stone)
46. TOPBRASS DND SUSQUEHANNA DREAMCATCHER MH 50 OAP OFP OJP OM UDX ** (Heffelfinger)
47. TURBO STEAM’N TWILIGHT DRAGON QA2 CDX MH50 *** WCX (Rubrecht)
49. WOODSIDE’S WINGS OF FIRE - (Day)
50. WYNWOOD’S TAKE A CHANCE ON ME SH ** (Schulte)
51. TURBO TWILIGHT EXPLOSION CDX MH26 ** WCX (Rubrecht)
54. TOPBRASS MAGNIFICENT MACGREGOR MH *** (Bunting)
55. TOPBRASS DRAKE JUNIOR MH WCX (Johnson/Scruggs)
56. KELAKYE GAFFEY BEAU JH SH MH (Harper)
57. DND DANCES WITH FIRE MH NA UDX (Heffelfinger)
60. TOPBRASS MURPHY’S STOUT OF THE MIDNIGHT SUN MH *** (Bunting)
61. NORTHWIND ‘N ROSEHILL’S FROZEN IN TIME SH WC (Rathbun)

GRCA National Specialty – Junior B Qualifiers: 40 entered, 4 scratched, 27 qualified
Judges: Andrea Kinsler and Karen Deman

1. ROYAL RIVER’S CADILLAC MTN FIRST SUNRISE CGC RN (Walton)
3. RED THUNDER’S AUTUMN SURPISE (Porter)
5. HAPPYDAUGH’S WEEBE TWEETIN’ (Strathern)
6. CASHMERE MATTIACI BENELLI LEGACY (Josephs)
7. MAX Q WILSON DANIEL BURKE SCHELLHASE (Gassner)
9. SHADY GROVE’S NOT JOKING AROUND (Casanova)
10. GOLDIGGER’S FIREBIRD CD JH TD (Mellon)
11. GOLDENLOCH WILLLIN’ TO BE MOVIN TO GLENBRIER (Stoll)
12. AUGUSTA’S JAM JAY DOUBLE BARREL SHOT JH (Porucznik)
13. OTCH GOLDENPAW MUSTANG SALLY VER RAE AXJ (Aldrich)
15. HI-TOP SILVER SPRINGS BEAM OF LITE ( Sherman)
16. NORTHWIND’S TRY AND CATCH ME JH (Rathbun)
17. CALLIOPE IT’S ALL OBOE ME (Lindquist)
18. WEEBE SPICING IT UP (Bullinger)
22. GAYLAN’S FIRE H20 (Brunner-Walker)
23. TOPMAST SADDLE UP ‘N RIDE (Wisniewski)
24. SUNRUNNER’S RED THUNDER (Lorentzson)
25. GAYLAN’S RANGE OF LIGHT (Clark/Carpenter)
27. TURBO GLENHAVEN SHOOT FOR THE MOON (Rubrecht/Bennett)
29. ARIELL FORCE OF NATURE AT AUREO TD (Heusinkvelt)
30. MAKANI KAI (Molvie)
31. AUDEO’S OFF ROAD ADVENTURE JH BN CGC (Albright)
32. DELMARVA’S BUILT TO LAST (Sipola)
33. SANDPIPER’S BRIGHT EYED N BUSHY TAILED (Bedford/Pace)
37. OTCH MACH GLENMOR ELYSIAN UNTOLD STORY UDX3 (Lindquist)
39. LRR REAGAN’S SMOOTH REINA RAE JH CDX CGC (Laufenberg/Hrdlicka)
40. GAYLAN’S DASH OF GOLD JH (Dury)

GRCA National Specialty – Junior A Qualifiers: 40 entered, 8 scratched, 21 qualified
Judges: Marcie Baer and Virginia Reed

1. MACH TOPMAST PURPLE JADE MXC MJC TQX UD MXF T2B (Schmidt)
6. GCH LORALEI’S EDDIE WOULD GO (Topping)
10. BOUNDERHILLS TRUE GRIT (Priebe)
11. TURBO RIFKA IT’S GETTING HOT IN HERE (Black)
12. GAYLAN’S KERRI OF THE EMERALD ISLE CD VCD1 GN RAE JH BN CGC NAJ NAP NJP OA TD WCX (Swallows)
14. CH STAR CROWNED LYCINAN SUPERHERO CD WC (Williamson)
15. RUFFWATER SIPPIN’ ON FIRE CD RAE JH BN CGCA (Sheets)
18. WYNWOOD PUMPKIN SPICE (Moran)
19. SHARMIK’S DIG A LITTLE DEEPER CGC RN (Laufenberg/Reiter)
20. SKYEFIRE PRAIRIE GOLD RA AX AXJ CDX OF WC (McCloskey)
22. GCH LYCINAN CHANTELLE EMISSARY WC (Williamson)
23. TOPMAST TRUE GRIT JH CGC (McKinney)
25. CODY BOY GOOSIN ON THE LOOSE CDX CGC (Susterowitz)
29. MACH HYEGOLDS HONORED LEGACY VCD1 CA MJS MXB NF TDX (Geiger)
30. TASHEL TAIRIS NEVER ENDING NEW TAILS & STORIES RN WC (Thompson)
31. SUNFIRE’S HEAT WAVE (Book)
32. CH MACH TWIN-BEAU-D’S SMOOTH OPERATOR JH BN CDX MJS MXG SHU WC (McGee)
36. PINE RUN CAPTAIN SPANKYS SHOWBOAT AX CGC (Caperna-Ford)
37. RUFFWATER NOT JUST A PRETTY FACE (Kronz)
38. WEEBE WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE (Hostetler)
39. RIO NEVERSINK SINGER WINGER (Drager)

PLEASE VOLUNTEER TO HELP!

Information will be posted on our Volunteers page.