• Simple Item 7
  • Simple Item 6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Derby Placements - submitted by Ann Strathern

1st Place - 10 DUSOS BAKER’S DOZEN ** - Lokey
2nd Place - 30 FIREMARK ORANGE CRUSH - Grammer/Hartl
3rd Place - 2 HEADS UP ALL ABOARD - Frizell
4th Place - 32 DUSO’S NOT FADE AWAY ** - Robinson/Talley

Reserve JAM - 1 MAX Q BEN HERE DONE THAT - Gassner/Whiteley

JAMS - 13 TOPBRASS DOWN IN THE BOONDOCKS JH - Sinclair
21 THUNDERSTRUCK IT’S A LONG WAY TO THE TOP - Otterness

QUALIFYING Placements- Provided by Ann Strathern

1st place - 56 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** (Herskowitz)
2nd place - 71 KELAKYE GAFFEY BEAU MH (Harper)
3rd place - 49 WINDY RIVER’S AUTUMNAL LIGHT (Peterson)
4th place - 51 FIREMARK GUNSMOKE’S LAWMAN MH ** (Richard)
Reserve JAM - 30 DUSO’S TRICKY DICKY *** (Lokey)
JAMS -
8 TURBO TWILIGHT EXPLOSION CDX MH26 (Rubrecht)
9 BAILEY MAE’S FLASHY SUMMER BREEZE (Hancock)
11 ZANIRI KICK IT UP A NOTCH CD (Kinney)
15 SUNFIRE’S RED SAVINA MH (Ward)
34 THUNDERSTRUCK THISTLE ROCK AND ROLL TRAIN ** (Otterness)
60 MAJESTIC CRIMSON TETARCH OF ROSE MH ** (Ellis)
73 STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD (Roberts/Blom)

Field Trial Open All-Age - placements
thanks to Vickie Carson at the Field Trial Banquet

1st Place - 50 FIREMARK GUNSMOKES LAWMAN MH ** - Marshall/Richard
2nd Place - 47 FC AFC TOPBRASS LINEKIN’S RIPTIDE - Clark
3rd Place - 33 TOPBRASS HAWKS BLACKHAWK - Hawkins
4th Place - 44 FC REDD MAN - Heye

Reserve JAM - 8 AFC THE SUNDAY SWIMMER - Bandel/Wall

JAMS:
5 DUSO’S PRICELESS CUTIE PI *** - Williams/Lokey
15 BK PICASSO *** - Tosadori
17 LIGHTNINBOLTS DUCK DOCTOR *** - Van Eimeren
46 THUNDERSTRUCK LIKE NONE OTTER QA2 MH - Otterness

Amateur Placements - submitted by Ann Strathern

1st Place- 29 AFC THE SUNDAY SWIMMER - Bandel/Wall
2nd Place - 23 ADIRONDAC STONEWALL JACKSON CDX MH - Lescisko
3rd Place - 64 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** - Herskowitz
4th Place - 75 FC REDD MAN - Heye

Reserve JAM - 52 TOPBRASS FORMAN BOUND AND THUNDERSTRUCK QA2 MH - Otterness

JAMS:
21 FC AFC TOPBRASS LINEKIN’S RIPTIDE - Clark
24 TOPBRASS LIBERTY BELLE III CD QA2 MH - Johnson
26 TOPBRASS TURBO DON’T ASK WHY QA2 CDX MH *** - Rubrecht
30 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH - Rubrecht
35 TURBO STEAM’N TWILIGHT DRAGON QA2 CDX MH50 *** - Rubrecht
37 DR NICKS NO DA OF MAGGIE CREEK - Fiebelkom/Reslock
54 DUSO’S PRICELESS CUTIE PI *** - Williams/Lokey
56 TOPBRASS SHOOTING STAR - Johnson
59 FC AFC TOPBRASS NO TIME TO PAWS SH - Fuller
60 SEMPER COOPER’S MULLIGAN *** - Herskowitz

Derby callbacks to 2nd series - submitted by Ann Strathern
1 MAX Q BEN HERE DONE THAT - Gassner/Whiteley
2 HEADS UP ALL ABOARD - Frizell
3 TURBO 2.0 DAME OF THE CLOUDS JH - Rubrecht/Richardson
4 FIREMARK;S FUTURE LOOKS BRIGHT - Brunelle
7 WYNWOOD FETCH ‘UM UP JH - Haas
8 DUSOS DOUBLE TROUBLE - Stone
10 DUSOS BAKER’S DOZEN ** - Lokey
12 SUREFIRE MY ARMANI AT JBOO JH - Booher
13 TOPBRASS DOWN IN THE BOONDOCKS JH - Sinclair
15 SWAMP COLLIE’S GOTTA HAVE HEART - Atwater
17 DUSO’S RISING TO THE SECOND WIND - Stewart
19 THISTLE ROCK KICKING UP A FUSS RN ** - Dean/Lee
20 TURBO CUP RUNNETH OVER - Jones
21 THUNDERSTRUCK IT’S A LONG WAY TO THE TOP - Otterness
22 HEADS UP I’M YOUR WING MAN JH - Turgeon
25 WYNWOOD’S OVER THE TOP - Schulte
27 PEMBERLEY’S UN FLAMBEAU - Kanouse
29 MAX JAKE & GINGEROCKS AMOR VINCENT JH - Curry
30 FIREMARK ORANGE CRUSH - Grammer/Hartl
32 DUSO’S NOT FADE AWAY ** - Robinson/Talley
33 YOUNG;S FOWL RHYTHM AND BLUES - Young

Derby callbacks to 3rd series - submitted by Ann Strathern
1 MAX Q BEN HERE DONE THAT - Gassner/Whiteley
2 HEADS UP ALL ABOARD - Frizell
3 TURBO 2.0 DAME OF THE CLOUDS JH - Rubrecht/Richardson
4 FIREMARK;S FUTURE LOOKS BRIGHT - Brunelle
8 DUSOS DOUBLE TROUBLE - Stone
10 DUSOS BAKER’S DOZEN ** - Lokey
12 SUREFIRE MY ARMANI AT JBOO JH - Booher
13 TOPBRASS DOWN IN THE BOONDOCKS JH - Sinclair
15 SWAMP COLLIE’S GOTTA HAVE HEART - Atwater
17 DUSO’S RISING TO THE SECOND WIND - Stewart
19 THISTLE ROCK KICKING UP A FUSS RN ** - Dean/Lee
20 TURBO CUP RUNNETH OVER - Jones
21 THUNDERSTRUCK IT’S A LONG WAY TO THE TOP - Otterness
22 HEADS UP I’M YOUR WING MAN JH - Turgeon
25 WYNWOOD’S OVER THE TOP - Schulte
27 PEMBERLEY’S UN FLAMBEAU - Kanouse
29 MAX JAKE & GINGEROCKS AMOR VINCENT JH - Curry
30 FIREMARK ORANGE CRUSH - Grammer/Hartl
32 DUSO’S NOT FADE AWAY ** - Robinson/Talley

QUALIFYING Callbacks to 2nd Series - Provided by Ann Strathern

2 TOPBRASS ONE IS ONE TOO MANY MH WCX (Sinclair)
3 GOLDROCKET** (Wattleworth)
4 SANDHAU’S ATTITUDE WITH GRATITUDE** MH AX AXJ OF (Wieder)
6 SUNFIRE BERETTA SILVER HAWK OF HIGH FARMS MH12 (Worrest)
8 TURBO TWILIGHT EXPLOSION CDX MH26 (Rubrecht)
9 BAILEY MAE’S FLASHY SUMMER BREEZE (Hancock)
10 SKYRIVER’S CHOPTANK RUDDY DUCK (Earnest
11 ZANIRI KICK IT UP A NOTCH CD (Kinney)
12 WYNWOOD’S TAKE A CHANCE ON ME SH ** (Schulte)
15 SUNFIRE’S RED SAVINA MH (Ward)
18 YOU HAVE GOT TO BE KIDDING CDX CGC MH50 NA NAJ NF RE *** (Sokohl)
22 TOPBRASS AUGUSTUS CESAR MH ** (Brittingham)
24 RED DEVIL’S CHANCES R MH (Henderson)
26 TURBO EXPLOSION BLEW MY SOCKS OFF (Bryan/Rubrecht)
30 DUSO’S TRICKY DICKY *** (Lokey)
32 FIRESIDE’S MILLPOND SOMETHINGROYAL SH ** (Johnson)
33 BECKSGOLD & GINGROCKS DEZI AMEZ SH JH ** (Curry)
34 THUNDERSTRUCK THISTLE ROCK AND ROLL TRAIN ** (Otterness)
35 PORJAY’S LONG MAY YOU RUN MH (Moffett)
37 BIRCHBAY SPRING BEAUTY QA2 (Johnson/Buscherfeld)
40 DND TOP GUN ** MH (Johnson/Scruggs)
44 HAPPYDAUGH’S QUANTUM SINGULARITY CCA MH (Strathern)
45 BEAVERDAM DIVERSIFIER MH (Selby/Carter)
46 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH (Rubrecht)
49 WINDY RIVER’S AUTUMNAL LIGHT (Peterson)
51 FIREMARK GUNSMOKE’S LAWMAN MH ** (Richard)
52 HEADS UP TSUNAMI MH *** (Johnson)
54 SUNFIRE’S LONG HOT SUMMER CDX CGC MH RN (Book/Biewer)
56 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** (Herskowitz)
59 AMBERTRAIL’S NORTHERN LIGHTS CDX MH VCX ** (Brunelle)
60 MAJESTIC CRIMSON TETARCH OF ROSE MH ** (Ellis)
61 THUNDERSTRUCK’S ALL JAZZED UP (Hollander)
62 TURBO DART’N DARBY OF SPRINGDALE MH ** (Babcock/Rubrecht)
64 ZANIRI’S FULL TILT (Kinney/Highton/Kinney)
65 TURBO SMOKE’N KHAOTIC EXPLOSION CD MH ** (Rubrecht/Rodriguez)
67 WINDRUSH’S MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR JH (Ward)
69 HEADS UP ALL ABOARD (Frizell)
71 KELAKYE GAFFEY BEAU MH (Harper)
73 STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD (Roberts/Blom)

QUALIFYING Callbacks to 3rd Series - Provided by Ann Strathern
6 SUNFIRE BERETTA SILVER HAWK OF HIGH FARMS MH12 (Worrest)
8 TURBO TWILIGHT EXPLOSION CDX MH26 (Rubrecht)
9 BAILEY MAE’S FLASHY SUMMER BREEZE (Hancock)
10 SKYRIVER’S CHOPTANK RUDDY DUCK (Earnest
11 ZANIRI KICK IT UP A NOTCH CD (Kinney)
12 WYNWOOD’S TAKE A CHANCE ON ME SH ** (Schulte)
15 SUNFIRE’S RED SAVINA MH (Ward)
24 RED DEVIL’S CHANCES R MH (Henderson)
30 DUSO’S TRICKY DICKY *** (Lokey)
34 THUNDERSTRUCK THISTLE ROCK AND ROLL TRAIN ** (Otterness)
35 PORJAY’S LONG MAY YOU RUN MH (Moffett)
37 BIRCHBAY SPRING BEAUTY QA2 (Johnson/Buscherfeld)
45 BEAVERDAM DIVERSIFIER MH (Selby/Carter)
46 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH (Rubrecht)
49 WINDY RIVER’S AUTUMNAL LIGHT (Peterson)
51 FIREMARK GUNSMOKE’S LAWMAN MH ** (Richard)
52 HEADS UP TSUNAMI MH *** (Johnson)
54 SUNFIRE’S LONG HOT SUMMER CDX CGC MH RN (Book/Biewer)
56 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** (Herskowitz)
60 MAJESTIC CRIMSON TETARCH OF ROSE MH ** (Ellis)
61 THUNDERSTRUCK’S ALL JAZZED UP (Hollander)
64 ZANIRI’S FULL TILT (Kinney/Highton/Kinney)
71 KELAKYE GAFFEY BEAU MH (Harper)
73 STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD (Roberts/Blom)

QUALIFYING Callbacks to 4th Series - Provided by Ann Strathern

8 TURBO TWILIGHT EXPLOSION CDX MH26 (Rubrecht)
9 BAILEY MAE’S FLASHY SUMMER BREEZE (Hancock)
11 ZANIRI KICK IT UP A NOTCH CD (Kinney)
15 SUNFIRE’S RED SAVINA MH (Ward)
30 DUSO’S TRICKY DICKY *** (Lokey)
34 THUNDERSTRUCK THISTLE ROCK AND ROLL TRAIN ** (Otterness)
46 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH (Rubrecht)
49 WINDY RIVER’S AUTUMNAL LIGHT (Peterson)
51 FIREMARK GUNSMOKE’S LAWMAN MH ** (Richard)
56 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** (Herskowitz)
60 MAJESTIC CRIMSON TETARCH OF ROSE MH ** (Ellis)
71 KELAKYE GAFFEY BEAU MH (Harper)
73 STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD (Roberts/Blom)

Amateur call backs to 2nd series - submitted by Ann Strathern

6 ADIRONDAC’S WEEBE PUT’N A HEX ON YOU CDX MH50 OA OAJ OF RE - Baker/Lehr
11 GALLO GOLD TIME WILL TELL *** - Lindberg
14 BK Picasso*** - Tosadori
18 SMOKINGOLD MAX Q MAVERICK ** - Kornblut
20 BECK’S ZIP-A-DEE-DOO-DAH SH TD *** - Armstrong
21 FC AFC TOPBRASS LINEKIN’S RIPTIDE - Clark
23 ADIRONDAC STONEWALL JACKSON CDX MH - Lescisko
24 TOPBRASS LIBERTY BELLE III CD QA2 MH - Johnson
25 TOPBRASS HAWKS RED WING - Hawkins, Mertens
26 TOPBRASS TURBO DON’T ASK WHY QA2 CDX MH *** - Rubrecht
27 LIGHTNINBOLTS DUCK DOCTOR *** - Van Eimeren
28 BRAVHART KC RUN FOR THE BORDER QA2 SH - Fuller
29 AFC THE SUNDAY SWIMMER - Bandel/Wall
30 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH - Rubrecht
32 TOPBRASS AUGUSTUS CESAR MH ** - Brittingham
33 TOPBRASS MURPHY’S STOUT OF THE MIDNIGHT SUN MH - Bunting
34 SUNFIRE’S LONG HOT SUMMER CDX CGC MH RN - Book/Biewer
35 TURBO STEAM’N TWILIGHT DRAGON QA2 CDX MH50 *** - Rubrecht
37 DR NICKS NO DA OF MAGGIE CREEK - Fiebelkom/Reslock
40 SUNFIRE;S RED SAVINA MH - Ward
41 TOPBRASS GOTTA LOVETT CD AXJ MH OF *** - Swift
43 BAYSIDE GO AHEAD AND EAT THE PUDDING - Songy
44 TURBO SMOKE’N KHAOTIC EXPLOSION CD MH ** - Rubrecht/Rodriguez
45 GINGROCKS ORIGINAL IRON LADY SH ** MH - Curry
46 SIPPING IRISH GOLD *** - Burns
48 TURBO FLASH’S SMOKE’N CANNON MH - Sneed
52 TOPBRASS FORMAN BOUND AND THUNDERSTRUCK QA2 MH - Otterness
54 DUSO’S PRICELESS CUTIE PI *** - Williams/Lokey
56 TOPBRASS SHOOTING STAR - Johnson
58 FIRE IN THE SKY - Staszko
59 FC AFC TOPBRASS NO TIME TO PAWS SH - Fuller
60 SEMPER COOPER’S MULLIGAN *** - Herskowitz
62 HAPPYDAUGH STRIKES GOLD *** - Strathern
63 GINGEROCK’S IRON LADY JH ** SH - Curry
64 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** - Herskowitz
70 RED DEVIL’S CHANCES R - Henderson
73 GOLDSTRYKER *** - Wattleworth
74 MAX Q SAINT LOUIE MH RN *** - Gassner/Whiteley
75 FC REDD MAN - Heye
78 WINDRUSH’S MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR JH - Ward
79 BIRCH BAY SPRING BEAUTY - Johnson/Buscherfeld

Amateur call backs to 3rd series - submitted by Ann Strathern

11 GALLO GOLD TIME WILL TELL *** - Lindberg
18 SMOKINGOLD MAX Q MAVERICK ** - Kornblut
20 BECK’S ZIP-A-DEE-DOO-DAH SH TD *** - Armstrong
21 FC AFC TOPBRASS LINEKIN’S RIPTIDE - Clark
23 ADIRONDAC STONEWALL JACKSON CDX MH - Lescisko
24 TOPBRASS LIBERTY BELLE III CD QA2 MH - Johnson
26 TOPBRASS TURBO DON’T ASK WHY QA2 CDX MH *** - Rubrecht
27 LIGHTNINBOLTS DUCK DOCTOR *** - Van Eimeren
28 BRAVHART KC RUN FOR THE BORDER QA2 SH - Fuller
29 AFC THE SUNDAY SWIMMER - Bandel/Wall
30 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH - Rubrecht
32 TOPBRASS AUGUSTUS CESAR MH ** - Brittingham
35 TURBO STEAM’N TWILIGHT DRAGON QA2 CDX MH50 *** - Rubrecht
37 DR NICKS NO DA OF MAGGIE CREEK - Fiebelkom/Reslock
40 SUNFIRE;S RED SAVINA MH - Ward
52 TOPBRASS FORMAN BOUND AND THUNDERSTRUCK QA2 MH - Otterness
54 DUSO’S PRICELESS CUTIE PI *** - Williams/Lokey
56 TOPBRASS SHOOTING STAR - Johnson
59 FC AFC TOPBRASS NO TIME TO PAWS SH - Fuller
60 SEMPER COOPER’S MULLIGAN *** - Herskowitz
62 HAPPYDAUGH STRIKES GOLD *** - Strathern
64 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** - Herskowitz
75 FC REDD MAN - Heye
79 BIRCH BAY SPRING BEAUTY - Johnson/Buscherfeld

Amateur call backs to 4th series - submitted by Ann Strathern

21 FC AFC TOPBRASS LINEKIN’S RIPTIDE - Clark
23 ADIRONDAC STONEWALL JACKSON CDX MH - Lescisko
24 TOPBRASS LIBERTY BELLE III CD QA2 MH - Johnson
26 TOPBRASS TURBO DON’T ASK WHY QA2 CDX MH *** - Rubrecht
29 AFC THE SUNDAY SWIMMER - Bandel/Wall
30 TURBO FLASH DRAGON CDX MH - Rubrecht
35 TURBO STEAM’N TWILIGHT DRAGON QA2 CDX MH50 *** - Rubrecht
37 DR NICKS NO DA OF MAGGIE CREEK - Fiebelkom/Reslock
52 TOPBRASS FORMAN BOUND AND THUNDERSTRUCK QA2 MH - Otterness
54 DUSO’S PRICELESS CUTIE PI *** - Williams/Lokey
56 TOPBRASS SHOOTING STAR - Johnson
59 FC AFC TOPBRASS NO TIME TO PAWS SH - Fuller
60 SEMPER COOPER’S MULLIGAN *** - Herskowitz
64 SEMPER MT HOOD MACI ** - Herskowitz
75 FC REDD MAN - Heye

PLEASE VOLUNTEER TO HELP!

Information will be posted on our Volunteers page.