• Simple Item 7
  • Simple Item 6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Best In Specialty Sweeps
SCION’S DOUBLE YOUR PLEASURE (Simpson/Pace)
(GCH Sandpipers Pursuit Of Happiness x GCHB Scion Another One)
Best Opposite to Best In Sweepstakes
TRADEMARK’S TIME OF MY LIFE (Falkenthal)
(CH Venture Redog’s Magic Hat Trick x CH Kristil’s Houdini Of The Hardwood at Trademark)

Best Veteran In Specialty Sweeps
GCH RUSH HILL’S GO’N FOR THE GOODTIMES (Looney)
(Rush Hill’s Run’n Amuck At Abelard x CH Rush Hill’s Here We Go Again)
Best Opposite Veteran To Best In Sweepstakes
GCH SHADOWLAND’S PAWS FOR APPLAUSE AT TRISTAR, CD,R (Dominke/Pierce)
(GCH Rush Hill’s Run’n Amuck At Abelard OA,OAJ,AXP x CH Rush Hills Born Free At Shadowland)

Sweepstakes - Dogs

Sweepstakes 6-9 mo dogs (17 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (7,361,435,517,613,721,433)
1. TRADEMARK’S TIME OF MY LIFE (Falkenthal)
2. AVALOR’S THERE IS NEW KID IN TOWN (Hoy)
3. CHANIRICH’S THE SPY WHO LOVED ME (Kashuba)
4. SKY’S COME DANCE WITH ME (Miller)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 9-12 mo dogs (17 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent: 139, 303, 521, 615, 725, 727, 837
1. RUSH HILL’S CLOUD PLEASER (Struble)
2. HILLOCK’S DIVE BOMBER (Christensen/Tommlinson)
3. RUSH HILL’S GET OFF MY CLOUD (Looney)
4. LEONGOLDEN OVER THE SEA HEAVEN BEGINS (El Khorchi)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 12-15 mo dogs (8 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (181, 307, 731, 737)
1. MALAGOLD WING-T WE CAN WORK IT OUT (Doucette)
2. PEBWIN VELOCITY (Amsterdam/Welch)
3. RUFFWATER TABLESPOON OF TROUBLE (Sheets)
4. LYCINIAN GRACIE’S AS TIME GOES BY CGC TKN (Paulius)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 15-18 mo dogs (10 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (29,183,243,457,461, 633, 741, 761)
1. HUNTCRESTS’S THE FORCE AWAKENS (Lyons/Pierce)
2. GRATEFUL TO BE A DEADHEAD IN THE HEARTLAND (Leuck)
3. GOLDLINE TRU TO BEELIEVE IN DREAMS CGC TKN (Blimline)
4. VERITY’S TAXI TO MCCARRAN AIRPORT (Collins)

Sweepstakes veteran 8-10 yrs dogs (12 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (499, 705)
1. GCH RUSH HILL’S GO’N FOR THE GOOD TIMES (Looney)
2. GCH HILLOCK’S BACARDI CD RE CGC (Ross/Tomlinson)
3. GCH CLARKCREEK PEBWIN EVEN THE ODDS (Welch)
4. GCH GOLD’S PEKING DUCK JH WCX (Whitney)

unofficial results

Veteran Sweepstakes (Dogs 10 -12 years) (8 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (none)
1. GCH MY BUDDY’S BOPPITY-BOP BLUE MOON CD BN RA JH (Chew/Andras/Ault)
2. CH GI-KI’S LONG 3 POINTER 4 MSU (Dorroh/Kowalski)
3. CH OWLING’S DESIGNED BY SIGNATURE (Kincer/Childers/Rich
4. GCH SANSPUR’S BE COOL CGC (LaPlant)

unofficial results

Veteran Sweepstakes 12 yr and older (5 competing) Judge: Kurt Macauley
Absent (none)
1. GCH WINGATE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME (Madrigrano)
2. GCH SHOR’LINE JETOCA HIGH SEAS ADVENTURE JH RA (Shea)
3. CH KANDILAND JUST FOUR LAUGHS (King)
4. CH PINTAIL PARADOCS WHATTA BOY (Flanagan/Stevenson)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes - Bitches

Sweepstakes 6-9 mo bitches (30 competing) Judge: Deborah Hubbard
Absent (8, 104, 158, 440, 596, 596, 600, 606, 744, 746, 752)
1. CASEY’S ALL DOLLED UP (Lyons)
2. TRADEMARK’S FOR A GOOD TIME CALL (Falkenthal)
3. FOREVER WINGATE’S ALL IN THE FAMILY (Madrigano/Ryan)
4. SMOKETREE’S ENCORE (Larricq/Maryatt/Schepper/Anton)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 9-12 mo bitches (30 competing) Judge: Deborah Hubbard
Absent (8, 104, 158, 440, 596, 598, 600, 606, 744, 746, 752)
1. ROCKLANE’S CRIMSON AND GRAY (Matney)
2. SANDPIPERS THAT’S ALL BRIGHT WITH ME (McEwen)
3. FOREVER N SONADOR’S KICKIN UP DIRT (Dorr/Hoffman/Nee)
4. RHYTHM’S ALL THE RIGHT MOVES (Mullen)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 12-15 mo bitches (22 competing) Judge: Deborah Hubbard
Absent (38,44,394,628,764)
1. 766 PEBWIN VICTORIOUS (Ashmore)
2. 36 GOLDRULS MONEY TALKS AT TRAELOCH (Flanagan)
3. 40 NAUTILUS JITTERBUG (MacKinnon)
4. 396 SUMMIT SEX GAMES @ HYTREE (Edwards)

unofficial results

Sweepstakes 15-18 mo bitches (28 competing) Judge: Deborah Hubbard

Absent (62, 278, 464, 550)

SCION’S DOUBLE YOUR PLEASURE (Simpson/Pace)
SMOKETREE’S WHITE DIAMOND (Anton)
GOODTIME’S ALL THINGS CONSIDERED (Smith/Gosnell)
FOXMOR’S FOOL ME ONCE (Fox/Kincer)

SweepsVeteran Bitches 12 yrs. and older (4 competing) Judge: Deborah Hubbard
Absent: none
1. GCH GOLDEN TRIP SNOW CLEOPATRA (Lima)
2. STARSEEKER’S WINTER ROMANCE (Williams)
3. CH PEBWIN CRESSIDA SUPERNATURAL NA NAJ (Donnelly)
4. CH GOLDEN DREAMS ALTO CLARO CRISTAL (Grasso)

Gun Dog Sweepstakes

Gun Gun Dog Sweepstakes, Master Hunting Dogs (4 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.AUTUMN GROVE ROCKSTAR APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION - Kopco
2. ELDORADO’S HAWAIIAN TROPICAL STORM, MH,WCX-Lasley/Browning
3.HONORA’S FABULOUS LIL DEUCE COUPE, CD,RN,SH,OA,OAJ - Bumgardner
4. SUNFIRE’S LONG HOT SUMMER, MH,CDX,RN,CGC,WCX – Book/Blewer

Unofficial results

 Gun Dog Sweeps Master Hunter, Bitches (2 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.GCH CASHMERE BLUE SKY BASIN, MH CD CGCA - Greenberg
2. DND DANCES WITH FIRE, MH UDX NA - Hefflinger

Unofficial results

Absentees – 730;

Gun Dog Sweepstakes Junior Hunting Dogs (21 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.GCHP RUSH HILL’S DRAMA’GEDDON, RN,JH,RATO -Meddaugh/Struble
2. GCHG GOLDRULS IT’S ALL GREEK TO ME, CD,JH – Sarkin
3.GCH GANGWAY’S DIG THIS AT SUDAN’S, WC,JH – Sanvido/Jordan
4. GCHB RUSH HILL’S MURDER MYSTERY, JH – Struble

Absentees- 49

Gun Dog Sweeps Junior Hunter, Bitches (5 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.CH RUSH HILL’S WITHOUT CONSENT, BN RE JH CA RATO DJ – Martel/Struble
2. GCH PASSION’S NATURAL WOMAN, UD JH WC VCX - Stroup
3. RICHWOODS WORKS LIKE A CHARM, PCDX BN RE JH MXJ OF - Perby
4. CH LYCINAN’S BEEDAZZLE, SH SHU - Goodman

Unofficial results

Absentees – 736;
Moved to Senior Hunter- 320

Gun Dog Sweeps ***, Dogs (3 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.YOU HAVE GOT TO BE KIDDING, CDX,RE,MH50,NA,ANJ,NF -         Sokohl

2. NEVERSINK’S ROAD TO BELVEDERE MH RN CCA *** VCX OS -    Drager

3. PINE RUN’S BIG GUN, UDX, OM,QA2,THD,WCX – Pfiefer

Unofficial results

No Absentees

Gun Dog Sweeps **, Dogs (3 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1.GCH RICHWOODS WING-T WORKIN’ LIKE A DOG -Doucette
2. OTCH/CH MORGEN’S LIL’BIT OF SKYEFIRE, TD UDX7 OGM AX - Thomas
3. THISTLEROCK KICKING UP A FUSS, - Dean/Lee

Unofficial results

Absentees - 715

Gun Dog Sweepstakes Senior Hunting, Dogs (7 competing) Judge: Kathy McIntyre

1. CH SANDPIPER’S RUSH HILL DIE HARD, SH – Struble/Meddaugh
2. BLAZEN’S 12 TO 6 CURVE BALL, RA SH – Beasley/Albin
3.LYCINAN’S NOR’EAST ALPINE ADVENTURE, SH - Morgen
4. CH MACH TWIN-BEAU-D’S SMOOTH OPERATOR, CDX BN JH – McGee/Dallaire

Unofficial results

No Absentees

PLEASE VOLUNTEER TO HELP!

Information will be posted on our Volunteers page.