• Simple Item 7
  • Simple Item 6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Monday - PVGRC Trial

Results are available here: http://2017grcanational.org/results/agility-results/agility-results-pvgrc-trial

Tuesday - GRCA Trial

Below are all placements from the GRCA trial. Page down to the PDF file at the bottom for all results for all entered dogs, regardless of whether they placed or not.

Agility High In Trial

MACH5 TOPMAST PURPLE JADE UD MXS2 MJS2 MXF TQX T2B
Ownder: Donna Schmidt
Breeder: Pat Swallows
Sire: Wynwoods Wild Card
Dam: Gaylan's Wind Chime Melody

Agility High In Trial - Preferred

CH SUNKISSED ELECTRIC BLUE RA MX AXJ OF CGC
Owner: Linda Flora
Breeder: Kara Ferri
Sire: CH Nitro's Boy Wonder
Dam: Starquest's Sunkissed Muenster

 GRCA National Specialty Agility Trial
September 26, 2017 – Fruitland, MD
Judge: Barbara Bounds (Jumpers-Novice/Open)
Jude: Sandy Moody (Standard, Fast)
Judge: Karen Winter (Jumpers-Masters/Premiere, Time To Beat)

STANDARD NOVICE A – 65 seconds/135 yards
20” Division (1 competing)
1. STARBURST’S SOUL SISTER – Kononovich
100 points, 42.78 seconds

STANDARD NOVICE B – 65 seconds/135 yards
20” Division (33 competing; 8 qualifiers)
1. WEEBE’S I CAN’T DRIVE 55 – Kopp
100 points, 38.52 seconds
2. REDWING’S GOSSIP IN THE GRAIN – Foltz
95 points, 36.49 seconds
3. CHARM’S WALTZING MATILDA UD RA – Adams
95 points, 54.25 seconds
4. ROSELAKE’S TRUE Q NAJ – Runion
95 points, 55.71 seconds

STANDARD NOVICE B – 66 seconds/135 yards
24” Division (6 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. MAPLECROFT’S SURFING USA CD TKA CGC – Glass
100 points, 43.70 seconds
2. HI-TOP’S LIGHTNING STRIKES TWICE – Henry
95 points, 42.13 seconds
3. CH HARBORVIEW MAKE THE PAST THE PRESENT CD – Pazoga
95 points, 52.63 seconds

STANDARD OPEN – 70 seconds/173 yards
20” Division (14 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. HI-TOP’S FAST-TRAK BRIGHT LIGHT NA NAJ – Geiger
100 points, 46.65 seconds
2. CALLIOPE IT’S ALL OBOE ME – Lindquist
100 points, 53.91 seconds
3. HIDEAWAY’S CHILLED THRILLS UDX2 OM3 NA NAJ RN – Geiger
95 points, 52.33 seconds

STANDARD OPEN – 73 seconds/173 yards
24” Division (5 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. TAKE FLIGHT’S ADRENALINE CDX BN TD JH NAJ – Massie
95 points, 56 seconds

STANDARD EXCELLENT – 66 seconds/190 yards
20” Division (19 competing; 0 qualifiers)

STANDARD EXCELLENT – 71 seconds/190 yards
24” Division (9 competing; 0 qualifiers)

STANDARDS MASTERS – 66 seconds/190 yards
20” Division (69 competing; 29 qualifiers)
1. MACH5 TOPMAST PURPLE JADE UD MXS2 MJS2 MXF TQX T2B – Schmidt
100 points, 39.92 seconds
2. MACH OAKSHADOWS MY SAVING GRACE MXS MJB MXF T2B CGC – Abrams
100 points, 41.68 seconds
3. PIN RUN ‘N FASTTRAKS MAE WYND SAILS MX MXB MXJ MJS XF – Rose
100 points, 41.71 seconds
4. FIRESIDE’S HUNTING FOR YOUR MOTHER SH MX MXJ XF T2B RATN DM CGC – Debernardi
100 points, 41.76 seconds

STANDARD MASTERS – 71 seconds/190 yards
24” Division (29 competing; 10 qualifiers)
1. MACH2 GAYLAN’S GREY GOOSE HAPPY HOUR – Usher/Upton
100 points, 43.92 seconds
2. CH KARAGOLD’S SAILING NEW HORIZONS VCD1 JH AX AXJ – Zelles
100 points, 45.55 seconds
3. MACH2 STARBURST’S HEAVEN SENT MX MXJ MXB MJB – Nizio
100 points, 48.80 seconds
4. MACH2 CHEYENNES CROSSING TWIST OF FATE MXG MJG XF ADHF – Wagner
100 points, 51.26 seconds

STANDARD NOVICE PREFERRED – 70 seconds/135 yards
16” Division (10 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. FLICKERING FIRE’S FAITH TRUST ‘N PIXIE DUST – Salyers
100 points, 40.59 seconds
2. MOONGATE’S ME AND MY SHADOW – Coyle
100 points, 57.67 seconds

STANDARD NOVICE PREFERRED – 71 seconds/135 yards
20” Division (7 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. TOPMAST JUMP TO LIGHT SPEED NA OAJ CGC – McAlevey
100 points, 36.68 seconds
2. AMBERGLO’S SITTING ON A GOLD MINE RN CGC – Budd
100 points, 53.17 seconds
3. GENESIS DID THE BUTLER DO IT BN CD RN NFP – Troxel
95 points, 50.25 seconds

STANDARD OPEN PREFERRED – 75 seconds/173 yards
16” Division (6 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. SALTAIRE’S IT’S MEANT TO BE – Dunseith
100 points, 60,85 seconds

STANDARD OPEN PREFERRED – 78 seconds/173 yards
20” Division (7 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. AUTUMN GROVE CRUZ’N IN THE BACKFIELD NA NAJ – Rogers
100 points, 49.73 seconds
2. DAMELS CRAZY IN A SMALL TOWN CD RA OA AXP OJP THD – Voll-Stouffer
95 points, 67.37 seconds

STANDARD EXCELLENT PREFERRED – 71 seconds/190 yards
16” Division (3 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. SUNDOWN’S HIDDEN GEM – Melka/Janes
100 points, 67.88 seconds

STANDARD EXCELLENT PREFERRED – 76 seconds/190 yards
20” Division (5 competing; 0 qualifiers)

STANDARD MASTERS PREFERRED – 71 seconds/190 yards
16” Division (22 competing, 9 qualifiers)
1. MACH OTCH DOCMAR’S LEAPIN’ TO GNU HEIGHTS VCD2 UDX2 OM3 BN GN RN MXS MJS – Dalby
100 points, 44.65 seconds
2. MACH7 PACH GAYLAN’S JI:HAH FIRE KEEPER CDX RA TQX T2B4 – McNamara
100 points, 46.21 seconds
3. MACH HYEGOLD’S HONORED LEGACY VCD1 TDX MX MXB MXJ MJB NF CA – Geiger
100 points, 48.53 seconds
4. BLACKPOOL IZZY ICE COLD – Wells
100 points, 48.82 seconds

STANDARD MASTERS PREFERRED – 76 seconds/190 yards
20” Division (22 competing; 8 qualifiers)
1. TOP FLIGHT CAMEO ROSE UDX RE JH MX MXB MXJ MXF T2B2 WCX CCA VCX – McCloskey
100 points, 47.62 seconds
2. CH SUNKISSED ELECTRIC BLUE RA MX AXJ OF CGC – Flora
100 points, 49.18
3. MACH STONECROFT WHERE THE AIR IS SWEET MXS MJS MXP MJP – Litzy
100 points, 51.10 seconds
4. ARGO’S JOURNEY IN THE FAST LANE CD BN RE AX AXJ OF XFP – Cummings
100 points, 54.10 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES NOVICE A – 44 seconds/133 yards
20” Division (1 competing)
1. STARBURST’S SOUL SISTER – Kononovich
100 points, 28.03 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES NOVICE B – 44 seconds/133 yards
20” Division (28 competing; 8 qualifiers)
1. RUFFWATER BALLROOM ROMANCE RN CGC – Voll-Stouffer
100 points, 27.54 seconds
2. CHARM’S WALTZING MATILDA UD RA – Adams
100 points, 32.24 seconds
3. LYCINAN’S BATTER UP JH – Pacenta
100 points, 33.15 seconds
4. GCH CH LIBERTY LIONSWATCH ALL FORR HYMN CD RA JH DJ CGCA CGC WC WCX VC – Koons
100 points, 36.59 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES NOVICE B – 48 seconds/133 yards
24” Division (8 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. HI-TOP’S LIGHTNING STRIKES TWICE – Henry
100 points, 19.72 seconds
2. MAPLECROFT’S SURFING USA CD TKA CGC – Glass
100 points, 27.11 seconds
3. SHR AUDEO’S ROAD NOT TAKEN BN JH WC CCA CGCA TKN – Goldberg
95 points, 37.39 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES OPEN – 41 seconds/145 yards
20” Division (17 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. ZONKER’S BREWING UP A PARTY NJP NAP RN NA NAJ – Frasca
100 points, 26.77 seconds
2. HIDEAWAY TIME OF MY LIFE BN NA NAJ NF DS CGCA CGCU – Thompson
100 points, 28.50 seconds
3. GCH BROADWAY’S RED HIGH HEELS NAJ – Smith
93 points, 42.87 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES OPEN – 44 seconds/145 yards
24” Division (3 competing; 0 qualifiers)

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES EXCELLENT – 40 seconds/151 yards
20” Division (16 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. TURBO TWILIGHT’S HOLLIDAY SHARP SHOOTIN SPITFIRE – Woods
100 points, 29.61 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES EXCELLENT – 43 seconds/151 yards
24” Division (7 competing; 0 qualifiers)

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES MASTERS – 40 seconds/151 yards
20” Division (73 competing; 29 qualifiers)
1. MACH5 TOPMAST PURPLE JADE UD MXS2 MJS2 MXF TQX T2B – Schmidt
100 points, 25.30 seconds
2. MACH OAKSHADOWS MY SAVING GRACE MXS MJB MXF T2B CGC – Abrams
100 points, 26.10 seconds
3. MACH TANBARK’S NOBODY DOES IT BETTER OF T2B CGC – Rose
100 points, 26.22 seconds
4. MACH FAST-TRAK I’M A BELIEVER CDX GN RAE MXB MXF – Coursey
100 points, 27.11 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES MASTERS – 43 seconds/151 yards
24” Division (31 competing; 9 qualifiers)
1. FLASHPAWS MISS ELIZABETH AX OAJ OF – Moore
100 points, 25.91 seconds
2. PINE RUN NEXT STOP EVERYWHERE CD JH OA AXJ NF – Lamb
100 points, 30.21 seconds
3. MORNINGSTART LITTLE TRAMP JH AX MXJ CGC WCX – Leach
100 points, 30.32 seconds
4. MACH2 GAYLAN’S GREY GOOSE HAPPY HOUR – Usher
100 points, 30.39 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES NOVICE PREFERRED – 49 seconds/133 yards
16” Division (8 competing; 4 qualifiers)
1. MACH2 FAST-TRAK RAISE THE WOOF MXG MJB2 XF – McGuire-Closson
100 points, 19.04 seconds
2. GAYLAN’S OTTA THE CLEAR BLUE 28 – McNamara
100 points, 23.42 seconds
3. FLICKERING FIRE’S FAITH TRUST ‘N PIXIE DUST – Salyers
100 points, 26.89 seconds
4. GOLDEN SOUL’S STOP AND SMELL THE ROSES RN CGCA – Issler
100 points, 36.69

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES NOVICE PREFERRED – 53 seconds/133 yards
20” Division (8 competing, 1 qualifier)
1. CLARK’S AUREATE INVERNESS QUEST CDX PCDX BN GN CGC – Bradt-Posey
85 points, 58.10 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES OPEN PREFERRED – 46 seconds/145 yards
16” Division (4 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. MAGIK’S EMERALD BELLE OF THE BALL – Throm
92 points, 50.12 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES OPEN PREFERRED – 49 seconds/145 yards
20” Division (7 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. GENESIS DID THE BUTLER DO IT BN CD RN NFP – Troxel
100 points, 33.93 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES EXCELLENP PREFERRED – 45 seconds/151 yards
16” Division (7 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. SUNDOWN’S HIDDEN GEM – Melka/Janes
100 points, 39.77 seconds
2. SALTAIRE’S ITS MEANT TO BE – Dunseith
88 points, 49.17 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES EXCELLENT PREFERRED – 48 seconds/151 yards
20” Division (3 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. LYCINAN’S ESCAPADE JH BN UD NAP NJP CGC – Pacenta
100 points, 38.87 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES MASTERS PREFERRED – 45 seconds/151 yards
16” Division (16 competing; 10 qualifiers)
1. MACH15 PACH FAST-TRAK’S LASER FLASH MXB5 MJS6 MXP6 MXPS MJP8 MJPG PAX2 MXF TQX T2B2 – Bronson
100 points, 26.49 seconds
2. MACH3 HI-TOP’S HIGH FLYER DREAMING BN RN CD MXG MJG MXF T2B – Henry
100 points, 27.37 seconds
3. MACH OTCH DOCMAR’S LEAPIN’ TO GNU HEIGHTS VCD2 UDX2 OM3 BN GN RN MXS MJS – Dalby
100 points, 28.71 seconds
4. MACH2 AUREO I FLY SOLO UDX VCD3 VER JH RN MXG MJG MXPB MJP3 NF CCA VCX – Heusinkvelt
100 points, 32.48 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES MASTERS PREFERRED – 48 seconds/151 yards
20” Division (23 competing; 9 qualifiers)
1. CH SUNKISSED ELECTRIC BLUE RA MX AXJ OF CGC – Flora
100 points, 29.10 seconds
2. TOP FLIGHT CAMEO ROSE UDX RE JH MX MXB MXJ MXF T2B2 WCX CCA VCX – McCloskey
100 pints, 34.14 seconds
3. MACH STONECROFT WHERE THE AIR IS SWEET MXS MJS MXP MJP – Litzy
100 points, 35.28 seconds
4. SIBBALD SCOUTE TOUJOURS PRET –Le Bel
100 points, 36.16 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREMIER – 46 seconds
20” Division (25 competing; 11 qualifiers)
1. MACH5 TOPMAST PURPLE JADE UD MXS2 MJS2 MXF TQX T2B – Schmidt
100 points, 30.06 seconds
2. WATERMARK’S MISSION BELL MH MX MXJ XF T2B RATN DS CGC – Debernardi
100 points 31.82
3. WATERMARK’S FAST-TRAK ‘NUFF ALREADY AX MXJ – McGuire-Closson
100 points, 32.60 seconds
4. MACH9 PINE RUN Z’S SUPER LOTTO & WINNING COMBO MXB3 MJB3 MXF TQX T2B2 – Hirsch
100 points, 33.61 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREMIER – 46 seconds
24” Division (7 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. ZEN’S AUSTYN THIS BOY’S GOT DRIVE MX MXJ NF – Parsons
100 points, 37.75 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREMIER – 47 seconds
16” Division (4 competing; qualifiers)
1. MACH3 HI-TOP’S HIGH FLYER DREAMING BN RN CD MXG MJG MXF T2B – Henry
100 points, 31.88 seconds
2. MACH7 PACH GAYLAN’S JI-HAH FIRE KEEPER CDX RA TQX T2B4 – McNamara
100 points, 38.17 seconds
3. MACH4 DAL-RHE NORTHERN-STAR RISING – Grudem
100 points, 44.09 seconds
4. MACH 2 AUREO I FLY SOLO UDX VCD3 VER JH RN MXG MJG MXPB MJP3 NF CCA VCX – Heusinkvelt
100 points, 44.27 seconds

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREMIERE PREFERRED – 51 seconds
20” Division (2 competing; 1 qualified)
1. PACH2 HARWELL’S BARREL OF LOVE CD RE AX OAJ MXP7 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX2 NF MFP T2BP4 – Harwell
100 points, 49.63 seconds

TIME TO BEAT REGULAR – 29.82 seconds
20” Division (45 competing; 10 qualified)
1. MACH OAKSHADOWS MY SAVING GRACE MXS MJB MXF T2B CGC – Abrams
10 points, 29.82 seconds

TIME TO BEAT REGULAR – 33.81 seconds
24” Division (16 competing; 5 qualifiers)
1. HIGHROLLER WALK THE TALK OA OAJ NF – Hooper
10 points, 33.81 seconds

TIME TO BEAT PREFERRED – 32.27 seconds
16” Division (10 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. MACH OTCH DOCMAR’S LEAPIN’ TO GNU HEIGHTS VCD2 UDX2 OM3 BN GN RN MXS MJS – Dalby
10 points, 32.27 seconds

TIME TO BEAT PREFERRED – 34.4 seconds
20” Division (9 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. ARGO’S JOURNEY IN THE FAST LANE CD BN RE AX AXJ OF XFP – Armstrong
10 points, 34.40 seocnds

FAST NOVICE B – 32 seconds
20” Division (26 competing; 12 qualifiers)
1. REDWING’S GOSSIP IN THE GRAIN – Debernardi
78 points, 31.18 seconds
2. TOPMAST TRUE GRIT CGC – McKinney
78 points, 32.20 seconds
3. WEEBE’S I CAN’T DRIVE 55 – Kopp
76 points, 32.34 seconds
4. WATERMARK’S FAST-TRAK ‘NUFF ALREADY AX MXJ – McGuire-Closson
74 points, 28.48 seconds

FAST NOVICE B – 32 seconds
24” Division (7 competing; 4 qualifiers)
1. MAPLECROFT’S SURFING USA CD TKA CGC – Glass
76 points, 31.77 seconds
2. HEARTLAND’S OVER THE TOP AX AXJ – Conologue
68 points, 34.22 seconds
3. TOPMAST SADDLE UP ‘N RIDE – Wisniewski
65 points, 27.74 seconds
4. ROSELAKE’S STARDATA 13 OF WOODSTOCK OA AXJ DE DM – Nansel
61 points, 16.76 seconds

FAST OPEN – 32 seconds
20” Division (7 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. BEAU GESTE KAI ALOHA LONE PALM BN OA AXJ NF CGCA TKI – Lanz
75 points, 29.99 seconds
2. CROSS CREEK EZ BREEZY COVER GIRL OA OAJ NF – Miele
59 points, 36.42 seconds
3. GREATBROOK SPACE-TIME CONTINUUM NA NF – Frink
55 points, 38.80 seconds

FAST OPEN – 32 seconds
24” Division (4 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. ZEN’S AUSTYN THIS BOY’S GOT DRIVE MX MXJ NF – Parsons
62 points, 36.99 seconds

FAST EXCELLENT – 32 seconds
20” Division (13 competing; 6 qualifiers)
1. MORNINGSTAR WHATS YOUR POISON RN BN OA OAJ OF CGC CCA – Koferl
77 points, 27.42 seconds
2. GAYLAN’S NEW KID IN TOWN RN BN JH MXB MJB OF – Covino
77 points, 30.21 seconds
3. PINE RUN’S WISH UPON A STAR OA OAJ OF – Hrycyk
76 points, 29.85 seconds
4. SUNFIRE AUREATE SPELLBOUND CD PCD BN AX AXJ OF CGC – Johns
75 points, 27.78 seconds

FAST EXCELLENT – 32 seconds
24” Division (4 competing; 3 qualifiers)
1. HIGHROLLER WALK THE TALK OA OAJ NF - Hooper
76 points, 27.65 seconds
2. GAYLAN’S JAGGERS FAR AWAY EYES AX AXJ AXP AJP OF NFP CGC TKN – Cotter
74 points 30.04 seconds
3. LYCINAN’S JUMPIN’ JACK FLASH TD AX OAJ OF CGC – Wittke
69 points 25.85 seconds

FAST MASTERS – 32 seconds
20” Division (21 competing; 13 qualifiers)
1. MACH9 PINE RUN Z’S SUPER LOTTO & WINNING COMBO MXB3 MJB3 MXF TQX T2B2 – Hirsch
77 points, 26.51 seconds
2. MACH CABOCHON’S APRICOT TWIST – Knapp-Cook
77 points, 26.91 seconds
3. OWLING’S WISH ME LUCK UD MX MXJ XF CGCA – Collegeman
77 points, 27.41 seconds
4. MIRASOL RAVENSWIND KANGARUBY – Rines
76 points, 27.51 seconds

FAST MASTERS – 32 seconds
24” Division (3 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. GOLDENCOL’S READY AIM FIRE WC CD AX AXJ MXF – Brunner-Walker
77 points, 31.52 seconds
2. KNOX’S GO LIKE GREASED LIGHTENING AX AXJ XF DS – Carlile
69 points, 29.40 seconds

FAST NOVICE PREFERRED – 35 seconds
16” Division (9 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. MACH4 DAL-RHE NORTHERN-STAR RISING – Grudem
73 points, 37.85 seconds
2. GOLDENSOUL’S STOP AND SMELL THE ROSES RN CGCA – Issler
61 points, 23.99 seconds

FAST NOVICE PREFERRED – 35 seconds
20” Division (5 competing; 4 qualifiers)
1. TOPMAST JUMP TO LIGHT SPEED NA OAJ CGC – McAlevey
68 points, 25.72 seconds
2. MO-K’S IN THE NICK OF TIME CD RE OA OAJ OF – Troxel
66 points, 26.20 seconds
3. CLARK’S AUREATE INVERNESS QUEST CDX PCDX BN GN CGC – Bradt-Posey
63 points, 34.72 seconds
4. MORNING STAR DILITHIUM CRYSTAL – Stetson
54 points, 23.29 seconds

FAST OPEN PREFERRED – 35 seconds
16” Division (3 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. MACH2 AUREO I FLY SOLO UDX VCD3 VER JH RN MXG MJG MXPB MJP3 NF CCA VCX – Heusinkvelt
77 points, 33.67 seconds

FAST OPEN PREFERRED – 35 seconds
20” Division (6 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. FIRESIDE SURFACE TO AIR MISSILE NF – Reeves
65 points, 34.93 seconds
2. GCHB CH TAMARACK ALL THAT JAZZ BN RA NA NAJ OAP OJP DJ CGC – Blimline
65 points, 35.19 seconds

FAST EXCELLENT PREFERRED – 35 seconds
20” Division (3 competing; 1 qualifier)
1. GAYLAN’S HIGH VOLTAGE JH OAP NJP OF RATCH – Ziemski
62 points, 19.88 seconds

FAST MASTERS PREFERRED – 35 seconds
20” Division (6 competing; 2 qualifiers)
1. PACH2 HARWELL’S BARREL OF LOVE CD RE AX OAJ MXP7 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX2 NF MFP T2BP4 – Harwell
76 points, 35.60 seconds
2. ARGO’S JOURNEY IN THE FAST LANE CD BN RE AX AXJ OF XFP – Armstrong
75 points, 26.61 seconds

PLEASE VOLUNTEER TO HELP!

Information will be posted on our Volunteers page.